Privacy Policy

General Data Protection Regulation

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the scope of our website.

1. contact with us

If you contact us by form on the website or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored by us for six months for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in case of follow-up questions, unless an order results from the inquiry. In the event of a successful conclusion of an order, your data will also be stored for 7 years after the order has been fulfilled. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

This data will only be passed on to third parties if this is absolutely necessary (see 6. Data collected).

 

Data may be stored outside of EU countries as our providers are located in the US and other non-EU countries and Statcounter's servers are located where they are. Customer-specific data is shared with or processed through the following third-party providers:

wix.com (homepage operator)

Wix Insights (web analysis)

Jotform (contact form)

 

world4you (mail hosting)

2. Cookies

Cookies are small text files used by websites to make the user experience more efficient.

 

By law, we may store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other cookie types, we need your permission.

 

Please note that we also provide cookies from US companies. If you consent to their setting, your personal data collected by the cookie will end up in the USA, where you are not subject to a level of protection adequate to EU data protection law, you enjoy only limited to no rights under data protection law and, in particular, the US government can also gain access to this data.

 

The playout of these cookies requiring consent is carried out by Wix.com. If you therefore agree to one of the cookies listed below, you also agree that the playout takes place via those sites. If you do not wish to receive cookies or parts thereof, please check the cookie settings.

Necessary

 

These cookies are necessary for core functions such as security and network management, and for access to features such as profile, purchases, permissioned resources, and other areas of the site. To disable them, change your browser settings. Note that disabling them may affect the way the website works.

 

CookieConsent

Provider: tsuya.at

Country: Ireland

Expiration: 1 year

Cookie Purpose Description: Stores the user's consent status for cookies on the current domain.

 

ssr-caching

Country: United States

Expiration: 1 day

Cookie Purpose Description: This cookie is required for the cache function. A cache is used by the website to optimize the response time between the visitor and the website. The cache is usually stored in the visitor's browser.

 

hs

Country: United States

Expiration: Session

Cookie Purpose Description: Ensures browsing security for visitors by preventing cross-site request forgery. This cookie is essential for the security of the website and the visitor.

 

XSRF-TOKEN

Country: United States

Expiration: Session

Cookie Purpose Description: Ensures browsing security for visitors by preventing cross-site request forgery. This cookie is essential for the security of the website and the visitor.

 

TS#

Country: United States

Expiration: Session

wixSessionTS

Country: United States

Expiration: Persistent

Cookie Purpose Description: Contains a specific ID for the current session. This is necessary for the website to operate correctly.

 

XSRF-TOKEN

Country: United States

Expiration: Session

Cookie Purpose Description: Ensures browsing security for visitors by preventing cross-site request forgery. This cookie is essential for the security of the website and the visitor.

 

svSession

Country: United States

Expiration: 2 years

Cookie Purpose Description: Tracks a visitor across all wix.com web pages. Used in conjunction with user login

 

 

Statistics

 

Statistics cookies help website owners understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

fedops.logger.sessionId

 

Country: United States

Expiration: Persistent

Cookie Purpose Description: Registers statistical data about visitors' behavior on the website. Used by the webmaster for internal analysis.

3. web analytics

Our website uses features of the web analytics service Wix Insights [40 Nemal Tel Aviv St., Tel Aviv, Israel or Wix.com Inc. , 500 Terry A. Francois Boulevard, 6th Floor, San Francisco, CA, 94158 or Wix.com Luxembourg S.a.r.l, 5, rue Guillaume Kroll, L-1882 Luxembourg. Privacy wix.com]. Cookies are used for this purpose, which enables an analysis of the use of the website by your users. The information thus generated is transferred to the provider's server and stored there if you consent to these cookies.

We have concluded a corresponding contract for commissioned data processing with the provider.

The personal data may be stored in data centers in the United States, Ireland, South Korea, Taiwan and Israel.

Wix.com Ltd. is located in Israel, which is considered by the European Commission to provide adequate protection for personal data of citizens from EU member states.

Affiliated companies and third-party vendors of Wix that store or process your personal data on Wix's behalf have contractually agreed to protect that data in compliance with industry standards and regardless of whether lesser legal requirements apply in their jurisdictions.

Your IP address is collected but immediately pseudonymized (e.g., by deleting the last 8 bits). As a result, only a rough localization is possible anymore.

The data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 para 3 TKG as well as Art 6 para 1 lit a (consent) and/or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.

Our concern in terms of the DSGVO (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our web presence. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, user data is pseudonymized.

How Wix deals with the data of users of users, they learn in the data protection of Wix.


 

Analytics data is also collected by Jotform via our request form. Stored is:

IP addresses

Date of access

Duration of the access

Device data (type of device, screen resolution)

Browser and operating system

This data is stored on servers in Germany for 1 year.

Click here for Jotform's privacy policy.

This data is not processed further, but is only used to ensure that the website functions properly and can be used properly by users, as well as to illustrate user behavior.

4. Newsletter

You have the option to subscribe to our newsletter via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree to receive the newsletter.

You can cancel the subscription to the newsletter at any time. Use the "unsubscribe from newsletter" function directly in the newsletter or send your cancellation to the following e-mail address. We will then immediately delete your e-mail address from our newsletter list.

5. Blog subscription

You have the possibility to subscribe to our blog via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree to receive the subscription.

You can cancel your subscription to the blog at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following e-mail address. We will then immediately delete your e-mail address from the distribution list.

 

6. collected data

We require the following personal data from you:

Email address, name, address, origin, gender, order request, body measurements.

Name and address will be passed on to the tax advisor and tax office for accounting purposes and stored for 7 years.

We need your e-mail address to contact you.

We need your address/origin to be able to calculate the shipping costs.

Your gender and body measurements are needed to be able to make a custom fit to your specific body type.

Your inquiry made through the inquiry form will be processed securely by Jotform. Your data will be stored for 6 months for contact and possible queries, should it not come to an order. If an order is placed, your personal data will be stored and kept securely for a period of 2 years. Your data will only be used for the order you have chosen and will not be passed on to third parties without your consent. If a new order results within these 2 years, the old data (cuts, measurement tables,...) will be stored for another 2 years.

The date of deletion of the data after the deadline is fluid. This means that the deletion of data from the last 6 months/2 years/ 7 years occurs 1-2x per year. So, if an order was made in December 2018, Customer specific data will be destroyed with the first deletion date in 2021.

 

7. your rights

You are generally entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in some way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

 

You can reach us at the following contact details

Erika Peherstorfer
4030 Linz
Linz | Österreich
Tel.: +43.677.624.350.31
E-Mail:cosplaywerkstatt@tsuya.at